by Jordan Rey Araneta on Monday, 25 July 2011

Kinda meant a lot to me... Bummed out

Older me

by Jordan Rey Araneta on Sunday, 24 July 2011

I woke up ready to go to charmaines house. It took me a while and I was quite tired but I finally arrived. They got to go to matsuda.. A place I didnt like because their durr durr service. They forced me to eat everything.. But that was fine. Also went to wal mart. Went back to mempins but left periodically to go see dad at niagra... He ended up not there yet so we went to a cousins to wait.finally came and everything. Thats all.


by Jordan Rey Araneta on Saturday, 23 July 2011

I had work in the morning, its work I cant complain. But im really happy im off . Im going to go grocery shopping with mother mempin. But anyways I went to longos to buy some sushi shit for monday...really excited :). Umm so me frances jaybee and saumdel went to watch harry potter. Fucking loved it..though I grow to realize the OP statusof avada kadavra. Now I shall rest. Good night

My problem with sleep

by Jordan Rey Araneta on Friday, 22 July 2011

As much as i would like to stay up some nights i can't. and it sucks. I mean its great im getting sleep but its ridiculous sometimes when some people need me. But theres only a few certain reasons im like this. I live in the damn basement, and the only place i get signal is this place near the place i rest my head at night, so i can only stay there. Im perfectly fine if im sitting and talking but that can't be done. Second is i cant multitask. If im on the phone and doing something else, my focus will hardly be on the phone. terrible. Clearly this sleeping issue is a phone concern but it kinda sucks. I miss my old phone where i can use my bluetooth headset and walk around freely. but i have a new phone and i let charmaines brother borrow my bluetooth. this is gay. I really wanna be able to stay up longer, i try hard. but i cant help giving in to the sleep when im in a restful position. im gonaa end this with a bolded, all lower caps'd "fuck" because its not a big concern but it still pisses me off sometimes, like today. fuck

Too busy splashing, too splashing busy

by Jordan Rey Araneta on Thursday, 21 July 2011

°First I went to jayes house to print a resume. me and jaye ended up talking about a dance we did like 4 years ago to she said I said-nlt. Went to the promenade area, marble slabbed and applied to eb games. Went swimming with alyssa, aaron, mikey, jaye, gabs, eileen, justin, saumdel, jt and frances.. Had a lot of fun swimming, diving and playing ball. Afterwards we went to pho. Went home and chilled with angela. Now im sleepy. Good morrow.


by Jordan Rey Araneta

Going to swim with a shitload of people... Updating later... Shits gonna POP

Just got easier

by Jordan Rey Araneta on Wednesday, 20 July 2011

My phone has a blogger app so blogging will be a lot easier. I realllly hope I get the job  at eb games... I'm such a gamer head beaster. Til then its licks and their shakes cooling me down

Upon my return

by Jordan Rey Araneta

Ive finally come back to real blogging... Tumblr had its laughs, now lets be serious